316 Series Stainless Steel Single Strand Roller Chains And Sprockets

316 Series Stainless Steel Single Strand Roller Chains And Sprockets

316 Series Stainless Steel Single Strand Roller Chains and sprockets Categories: Corrosion Resistant Standard Roller Chain, Stainless Steel Roller Chain, Roller Chain Tags: 316, 316SS, Corrosion, Corrosion Resistant, Roller, Single, SS, Stainless
Chat Now

Product Details

316 Series Stainless Steel Single Strand Roller Chains and sprockets


Categories: Corrosion Resistant Standard Roller Chain, Stainless Steel Roller Chain, Roller Chain Tags: 316, 316SS, Corrosion, Corrosion Resistant, Roller, Single, SS, Stainless


Industry   No.40SS 316SS50SS 316SS60SS 316SS80SS 316SS
Pitch (P)0.50.6250.751
Roller Width (W)0.3120.3750.50.625
Roller Diameter (R)0.3120.40.4690.625
Plate Height (H)0.4630.5790.6730.935
Plate Thickness (T)0.060.080.0940.125
Pin Diam (D)0.1560.20.2340.312
Overall Width (F)0.320.4010.50.636
Overall Width (G)0.3750.450.5490.75
Unit of Measure (Inches or   Millimeters)inininin
Working Load (Lbs.)98154231397
Average Weight Per Foot   (Lbs./Ft.)0.420.710.971.68


316 Series Stainless Steel Single Strand Roller Chains sprockets


Stainless Double Pitch Roller Chain sprockets

Inquiry