Steel Pintle Chain And Sprocket

Steel Pintle Chain And Sprocket

Steel Pintle Chain Categories: Agricultural Chain, Steel Pintle Chain, Agricultural Chain, Engineering Class Chain, Agricultural Machinery Chains Tags: Cast, Steel
Chat Now

Product Details

Steel Pintle Chain


Categories: Agricultural Chain, Steel Pintle Chain, Agricultural Chain, Engineering Class Chain, Agricultural Machinery Chains Tags: Cast, Steel

Steel Pintle Chain sprockets


Industry   No.88C88K662667H667J667K667X667XH
Pitch (P)2.6092.6091.6642.3132.252.252.252.25
Width Over Bearing (W)1.251.080.9111.0451.0791.061.085
Plate Height (H)1.1251.060.720.9750.9371.060.9371.062
Plate Thickness (T)0.250.20.1260.1250.170.20.170.224
Pin Diam. (D)0.50.4370.2810.3120.3750.4370.4370.469
Overall Width (F)1.281.090.820.960.980.980.981.14
Overall Width (G)1.41.210.90.951.151.151.151.27
Unit of Measure (Inches or   Millimeters)inininininininin
Average Tensile Strength   (Lbs.)32,58024,9009,60011,79020,90024,74022,03031,740
Average Weight Per Foot   (Lbs./Ft.)3.52.41.11.251.92.51.92.9


Steel Pintle Chain sprocket


Steel Pintle Chain sprockets-1


Inquiry