Welded Steel Mill Chain And Sprockets

Welded Steel Mill Chain And Sprockets

Welded Steel Mill Chain and sprockets Categories: Welded Steel Mill and Drag Chain, Welded Steel Mill Chain, Engineering Class Chain, Conveyor Chains (Standard & Overhead), Lumber-Wood Industry Chains, Sewage Treatment Chains, Sugar Industry Chains Tags: Forestry, Lumber, Timber, Welded
Chat Now

Product Details

Welded Steel Mill Chain and sprockets

Categories: Welded Steel Mill and Drag Chain, Welded Steel Mill Chain, Engineering Class Chain, Conveyor Chains (Standard & Overhead), Lumber-Wood Industry Chains, Sewage Treatment Chains, Sugar Industry Chains Tags: Forestry, Lumber, Timber, Welded

Industry   No.WR 78WR 82WR 106WR 110WR 111WR 124WR 132WR 150WR 155
Pitch (P)2.6093.075664.7646.056.056.05
Bushing Width (W)1.1251.251.62532.251.625332.75
Bushing Diameter (R)0.8751.1251.3751.251.3751.3751.6251.751.75
Plate Height (H)1.121.251.51.51.51.522.52.5
Plate Thickness (T)0.250.250.3750.3750.3750.3750.50.50.562
Pin Diam (D)0.50.5620.750.750.750.75111.125
Overall Width (F)1.51.6232.2042.1562.4672.2193.0973.0623.227
Overall Width (G)1.6251.7982.4122.3952.5842.343.4513.2743.382
Unit of Measure (Inches or   Millimeters)ininininininininin
Average Tensile Strength Pin   Heat Treated21,00022,50038,00038,00038,00038,00062,00067,00095,000
Average Tensile Strength All   Heat Treated24,00029,50050,50050,50050,50050,50076,00090,000102,000
Average Weight Per Foot   (Lbs./Ft.)4.45.576.656.38.513.315.718.1



Welded Steel Mill Chain  sprockets


Welded Steel Mill Chain and sprockets-1


Inquiry